CMLL DF: 2010-12

<-- 2010-11 --- 2011-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 12/03/2010 Arena México [CMLL]
***Sin Piedad, 2010***
Attendance: 8400
1) Dark Angel, Luna Mágica, Marcela b Estrellita, Mima Shimoda, Tiffany * *
Dark Angel replaced Goya Kong
2) Delta, Stuka Jr., Valiente b Euforia, Pólvora, Sangre Azteca * * * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Sangre Azteca had problems with Polvora at the end of their match.
3) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, La Sombra DQ Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto * * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Mephisto & Fantasma continued to feud. Tecnicos took the match in straight falls when Mephisto pulled Fantasma’s mask.
4) Eléctrico b Pequeño Warrior [mask] * * * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Electrico beat Warrior in about a 15 minute match, with a tapatia in the third. Pequeno Warrior was announced as Humberto Sanchez Medorio, same name he gave when he lost his mask as Mini Psicosis.
5) Latino, Místico, Shocker, Strong Man b Atlantis, Felino, Héctor Garza, Negro Casas * *
Latin Lover’s new name is pronounced “Latin-OH.” He feuded with Garza & Tirantes in the semimain. Rudos were DQed for excessive violence in the first, then Latino pinned Garza in the second.
6) Rey Bucanero b Mr. Águila [hair] *
Mr. Aguila won the first fall of the main event with help from Tirantes. Rambo, at ringside as commission representative, removed Tirantes from the match. Babe Richard took over, and Bucanero won the second with a cradle and the third with a Canadian Destroyer (which Tirantes would’ve ruled a DQ.) No run ins, no interference.

CMLL (SUN) 12/05/2010 Arena Coliseo [CMLL]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Apocalipsis & Cholo
2) Metálico, Sensei, Starman b Demus 3:16, Hooligan, Nitro *  (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Durango Kid, Euforia, Virus b Ángel Azteca Jr., Molotov, Trueno *
4) Delta, Diamante, Valiente b Mephisto, Misterioso II, Sangre Azteca *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Héctor Garza, Texano Jr., Volador Jr. b Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata, La Sombra *

CMLL (TUE) 12/07/2010 Arena México [CMLL, ESTO]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Apolo Estrada Jr. & Disturbio
2) Leono, Metálico, Molotov DQ Durango Kid, Escorpion, Puma King *
3) Loco Max, Nitro, Skándalo b Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa, Sensei *
4) Blue Panther, Shocker, Toscano b Misterioso II, Terrible, Texano *
5) Dragón Rojo Jr. & Último Guerrero © b Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila [CMLL TAG] *

CMLL (FRI) 12/10/2010 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Hooligan & Mortiz b Ángel de Plata & Guerrero Maya Jr.
2) Delta, Fuego, Stuka Jr. b Euforia, Pólvora, Sangre Azteca
3) Volador Jr. b Shocker [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Olímpico b Rush [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
5) La Sombra b Mephisto [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
6) Dragón Rojo Jr. b Máximo [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
7) La Máscara b Felino [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
8) La Sombra b Olímpico [Copa Jr., eightfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
9) Dragón Rojo Jr. b La Máscara [Copa Jr., eightfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
10) Dragón Rojo Jr. b La Sombra [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
11) Dragón Rojo Jr. b Volador Jr. [Copa Jr., semifinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
12) Latin ♥, Místico, Strong Man b Héctor Garza, Mr. Águila, Terrible * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

CMLL (SUN) 12/12/2010 Arena México [CMLL]
Attendance: 4500
1) Artillero, Camorra, Súper Comando b Bengala, Camaleón, Trueno
2) La Comandante, Princesa Sugheit, Zeuxis b Dalis la Caribeña, Dark Angel, Lluvia *  (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Ángel de Oro, Delta, Metro DQ Euforia, Nosferatu, Vangelis *
4) La Máscara, Rotoporky, Strong Man b Felino, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Volador Jr. b La Sombra *

CMLL (TUE) 12/14/2010 Arena México [CMLL, ESTO]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Cholo & Zayco
2) Guerrero Maya Jr., Leono, Starman b Apocalipsis, Demus 3:16, Escorpion *
3) Metro, Stuka Jr., Valiente DQ Euforia, Nosferatu, Skándalo *
4) Atlantis, Dragón Rojo Jr., Último Guerrero b Blue Panther, La Máscara, Máximo *
5) Shocker b Texano © [NWA LH] *

CMLL (FRI) 12/17/2010 Arena México [CMLL]
Attendance: 4000
1) Disturbio & Semental b Metálico & Molotov
2) Ángel Azteca Jr., Diamante, Sagrado b Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus
3) Averno b Hijo del Fantasma [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Texano b Rotoporky [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
5) Negro Casas b Ángel de Oro [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
6) Héctor Garza b Delta [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
7) Místico b Misterioso II [Copa Jr., sixteenfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
8) Negro Casas b Texano [Copa Jr., eightfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
9) Místico b Héctor Garza [Copa Jr., eightfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
10) Místico b Negro Casas [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
11) Averno b Místico [Copa Jr., semifinal] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
12) La Sombra, Máscara Dorada, Shocker b Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Psicosis

CMLL (SUN) 12/19/2010 Arena Coliseo [Cesar, CMLL]
Attendance: 1200
1) Bengala & Metatrón b Camorra & Mortiz
2) Dalis la Caribeña, Lluvia, Marcela b Amapola, La Seductora, Princesa Sugheit *
3) Euforia, Nosferatu, Pólvora b Fuego, Molotov, Rey Cometa [MEX TRIOS, eightfinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan) battle royal (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro, Sagrado b Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Skándalo [MEX TRIOS, eightfinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro, Sagrado b Euforia, Nosferatu, Pólvora [MEX TRIOS, quarterfinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Atlantis, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero DQ Blue Panther, La Máscara, Shocker * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

CMLL (TUE) 12/21/2010 Arena México [Cesar, CMLL]
1) Apocalipsis & Disturbio b Astro Boy & Metatrón
2) Dalis la Caribeña, Lluvia, Marcela DQ La Comandante, La Seductora, Zeuxis *
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Demus 3:16, Virus b Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Sensei *
4) Metro, Rush, Toscano b Pólvora, Shigeo Okumura, Vangelis *
5) El Alebrije, Olímpico, Psicosis b Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Máscara Dorada *

CMLL (SAT) 12/25/2010 Arena México [Cesar, CMLL, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 7500
1) Höruz & Robin b Bronco & Inquisidor
2) Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Warrior b Eléctrico, Fantasy, Shockercito
3) Hijo del Fantasma, Sagrado, Valiente DQ Ephesto, Mephisto, Sangre Azteca
4) Dragón Rojo Jr. DQ Averno [Copa Jr., final] *
5) Blue Panther, La Máscara, Místico b Atlantis, Terrible, Texano Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/26/2010 Arena México [Cesar, CMLL]
Attendance: 1500
1) Freesbe & Tigre Blanco b Artillero & Súper Comando
2) Aéreo, Mascarita Dorada, Último Dragoncito b Mercurio, Pequeño Universo 2000, Pequeño Warrior
3) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus b Ángel Azteca, Ángel de Plata, Guerrero Maya Jr. [MEX TRIOS, quarterfinal, #1 Contenders] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Ángel de Oro, Diamante, Rush b Durango Kid, Puma King, Tiger Kid [#1 Contenders, MEX TRIOS, quarterfinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Ángel de Oro, Diamante, Rush b Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus [#1 Contenders, MEX TRIOS, semifinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Ephesto, Mephisto, Sangre Azteca b Arkángel de la Muerte, Máximo, Metro *
7) Místico, Rotoporky, Toscano b Averno, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (TUE) 12/28/2010 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Disturbio & Mortiz b Freesbe & Robin
2) Enrique Vera Jr., Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro b Hijo del Signo, Puma King, Tiger Kid *
3) Diamante, Metro, Sagrado b Arkángel de la Muerte, Cancerbero, Demus 3:16 *
4) Máximo, Rush, Valiente b Pólvora, Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura *
5) Héctor Garza, Terrible, Texano b La Máscara, Rotoporky, Toscano *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2016-01-30 10:51

Return to Index