EMLL: 1991-01
<-- 1990-12 --- 1991-02 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All
CMLL , PLACEHOLDER (TUE) 01/01/1991 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Monje Negro, Negro Casas, Ponzoña vs Gran Hamada, Panterita del Ring, Shibata
2) Arandú vs Panterita del Ring
3) Blue Panther vs Panterita del Ring
4) Comando Ruso, Corsario, Negro Casas vs Gran Hamada, Panterita del Ring, Súper Astro
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Medico Asesino Jr., Negro Casas vs Ángel Azteca, Panterita del Ring, Volador
6) Blue Demon Jr., Panterita del Ring, Súper Astro vs Arandú, Pirata Morgan, Verdugo
7) Asterisco, Centurión Negro, Panterita del Ring vs Megatrón, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
8) Black Magic, Centurión Negro, Panterita del Ring vs Arandú, Cien Caras, Negro Casas
9) Asterisco, Milo Caballero, Solar I vs Kahoz, Mr. Terror, Zeus
10) Ausente, Batman, Chuy Escobedo vs Astro Negro, Halcón De Oro, Mongol Chino
11) Diluvio Negro & Zeus vs Johnny Curiel & Sergio Romo
12) Ángel Blanco Jr., Babe Face, Hombre Bala vs Centurión Negro, El Monarca, Milo Caballero
13) Asterisco, Latino, Súper Punk vs Alacrán, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Terror
14) Anibal & Panterita del Ring vs Arandú & Tigre Blanco
15) Astrerico, Megatrón, Solar I vs Azteca de Oro, el Signo, Mr. Terror
16) Ausente & Trueno vs Diluvio Negro & Leñador
17) Blue Fish, Mongol Chino, Rey Venus vs Ausente, Chuy Escobedo, Luminoso
18) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Mr. Terror vs Asterisco, Centurión Negro, Silver King
19) el Signo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas vs Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Gran Hamada
20) Kato Kung Lee, Texano, Villano IV, Villano IV vs El Indómito, el Signo, Negro Navarro, Tigre Blanco
21) Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr., Tigre Blanco vs Ángel Azteca, El Matematico, Matematico II
22) Centurión Negro, Silver King, Texano vs Mongol Chino, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
23) Centurión Negro, Eddy Guerrero, Solar II vs Alacrán, Javier Cruz, Leñador
24) Batman, Milo Caballero, Potro vs Diluvio Negro, Halcón De Oro, Mongol Chino
25) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito
26) Arandú, Cien Caras, Javier Cruz vs Ángel Azteca, Herodes, Volador
27) Astro Negro & Skeletor vs Ángel del Espacio & Johnny Curiel
28) India Azteca & Venus vs Guerrera Purpura & Selene
29) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Justiciero, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
30) Márlin & Sergio Romo Jr. vs Enjambre & Marabunta
31) Alacrán, El Engendro, Rambo vs Gran Hamada, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solar II
32) Diluvio Negro, Halcón Negro, Zeus vs Dragón Chino, Flanagan, Kendo
Event Notes: Placeholder date for matches believed taped here in 1991 but not known date, not a real show
EMLL (FRI) 01/04/1991 Arena Coliseo [WON 01-14-1991]
1) Mr. Cid & Súper Gallo b Pánico & Símbolo
2) Espectrito Jr., MS 1/2, Piratita Morgan b Águila Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Pequeño Cobarde
*** 1/2. straight falls.
3) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Súper Muñeco b Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Scorpió
*.
4) Misterioso, Mogur, Volador COR Espectro Jr., Masakre, Pirata Morgan
* 1/2. Pirata Morgan looked hurt. Triple dive finish.
5) Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Máscara Sagrada b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr.
** 3/4. Sagrada submitted Pierroth.
EMLL (SUN) 01/06/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Octagón © b Emilio Charles Jr. [MEX MIDDLE]
EMLL (SUN) 01/06/1991 Mezcala, Eduardo Neri, Guerrero [RB, WON 1991-01-28]
1) Ringo Mendoza b Luis Mariscal [hair]
EMLL (THU) 01/10/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz vs Joe Mercado Jr.
2) Oro & Plata vs Canelo Casas & Símbolo
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Jaque Mate vs Justiciero & Volador
4) Huracán Sevilla, Octagón, Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth
EMLL (FRI) 01/11/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 01-21-1991]
1) Oro & Plata b Rocco Valente & Símbolo
2) Felino, Pantera, Súper Muñeco DQ Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
*. Ruso unmasked Felino for the DQ. Gargola's debut.
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Solar II
**
4) Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador CO Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate
* 1/2
5) La Fiera, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth, Pirata Morgan
* 1/2. Pirata Morgan separated his shoulder in the match.
EMLL (FRI) 01/18/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Gran Calcuta vs Cobalto
2) Spray Man vs Cachorro Negro
3) Magia Blanca & Rayo de Oro vs Ángel Azteca & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) El Bandido & Halcón 78 vs Alta Tensión & Ciclón Azul
5) Misterioso & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
6) Ángel Azteca, Asai, Octagón vs Emilio Charles, Satánico, Súper Máquina
EMLL (FRI) 01/18/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1991-01-28]
1) Coliseo 2000 & La Máscara vs Pánico & Símbolo
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Justiciero DQ Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan
**
3) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Chamaco Valaguez, Javier Cruz, Mogur
DUD
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador
DUD
5) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Hombre Bala, Kung Fu, Pierroth Jr.
straight falls
EMLL (FRI) 01/25/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos vs La Sirenita & Vicky Carranza
2) Gargola El Sultan, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Javier Cruz, Kato Kung Lee, Mogur
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada vs Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, Pierroth
CMLL (MON) 01/28/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Jerry Estrada [NWA MIDDLE]
Atlantis retained the title.
EMLL (THU) 01/31/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Halcón Negro
2) Pegasso vs Rocco Valente
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Pantera vs Bestia Salvaje, Canelo Casas, Ponzoña
4) Mano Negra & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan & Satánico
EMLL (THU) 01/31/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Misterioso & Volador vs ?
EMLL (THU) 01/31/1991 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000
EMLL (THU) 01/31/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
2) Máscara Sagrada vs Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth
scheduled to appear
Page: 1
Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2023-12-01 08:19